Seuppummal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲품말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9457 Longitude 127.9268 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74426

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seuppummal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seuppummal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seuppummal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungganmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujumak (0.3 nm)
Mosirae (0.9 nm)
Jungpung (0.9 nm)
Hapung (1.1 nm)
Batgaunde (1.1 nm)
Songjeong (1.2 nm)
Hadan (1.2 nm)
Gonpyeong (1.5 nm)
Seoldae (1.6 nm)
Beolteo (1.7 nm)
Songnim (1.7 nm)
Sucheonggol (0.8 nm)
Sayangjae (1.0 nm)
Dalsin (1.6 nm)
Chungju (1.9 nm)
Neunggol (0.7 nm)
Jinbial (0.8 nm)
Sangpung (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 5 nm N 338
FR3674 Small G 605 19 nm E 46
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 22 nm N 5
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 3 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Chungju
2.4 nm NW Yodocheon
3.1 nm NW Dalcheon
3.0 nm NW Korea National University of Transportation
4.8 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
5.1 nm NW Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
5.4 nm N Jungwon Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016