Doejimideungi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돼지미등이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6561 Longitude 127.5612 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doejimideungi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doejimideungi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doejimideungi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Geombae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daemundari (0.6 nm)
Seongnae (1.0 nm)
Geodae (1.1 nm)
Mosanmal (0.5 nm)
Jungganmal (0.6 nm)
Saemal (0.6 nm)
Tapsan (0.8 nm)
Makgeori (1.0 nm)
Dunbyeongi (1.2 nm)
Dumbeogol (0.5 nm)
Mosanmal (0.6 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Taebongmil (0.9 nm)
Eumjimal (1.0 nm)
T'aejung-ni (1.1 nm)
Angalmi (1.2 nm)
Sureneomi (0.7 nm)
Buldanggol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 4 nm N 320 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 6 nm S 209
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 8 nm N 0
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm N 22 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 65 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Cheongju National Museum
3.2 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
3.2 nm W Cheongju University
4.1 nm S Chungbuk Science High School
4.0 nm W Cheongju
4.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju
4.9 nm S Korea Air Force Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:18 2016