Beophochon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 법호촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.2931 Longitude 126.5916 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beophochon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beophochon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beophochon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanghyo sam-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Sangbeophochon (1.1 nm)
Yangmadanji (1.4 nm) Hangnimdong (1.1 nm)
Dongsanghyori (1.2 nm)
Chiksa-dong (1.4 nm)
Ganjidong (1.6 nm)
Manjidong (1.8 nm)
Sagadong (1.8 nm)
Sille Il Ri (1.9 nm)
Jangseongdong (2.2 nm)
Seonnaegol (1.1 nm)
Seosang (1.2 nm)
Topyeong (1.3 nm)
Sanghyori (1.4 nm)
Donghong (1.9 nm)
Sinhyo (2.0 nm)
Guljeondong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 0 nm W 278
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 13 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 102 nm N 354 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 106 nm N 28 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Jeongbang Waterfall
4.1 nm N King cherry
5.2 nm NW Gotjawal Forest
5.3 nm NW Jeju Province
5.3 nm NW Jeju uprising
5.0 nm SW Jeju World Cup Stadium
5.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016