Yoltubau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏltubau,열두바우

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6900 Longitude 126.7011 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yoltubau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoltubau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoltubau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Hwajon-gol (1.2 nm)
Tarak-kol (1.2 nm)
Kuryongbol (1.4 nm)
P'yongam-ni (0.3 nm)
Oya-dong (0.7 nm)
Samgak-tong (1.8 nm)
Tangch'i-dong (2.2 nm)
Yangji-dong (2.4 nm)
Suip-tong (2.4 nm)
Yang-dong (2.4 nm)
Serim-ni (0.6 nm)
Kal-gol (1.9 nm)
Sangdogop (2.0 nm)
Kungam-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'iram-dong (1.8 nm)
Yonp'o-dong (2.4 nm)
Sahyol-li (2.2 nm)
Puam (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 1 nm N 28
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 2 nm N 336
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 33 nm S 144
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 46 nm E 51 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 68 nm S 176 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
2.3 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
2.5 nm NW Chiktong Airport
4.5 nm W Koksan Airport
10.5 nm E Ichon Northeast Airport
14.5 nm SE Ichon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:51 2016