Chech-Debe, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Чёч-Дёбё,Chëch-Dëbë,Чөч-Дөбө,Чөч-Дөбө

World:Kyrgyzstan:Osh
Latitude 40.2534 Longitude 72.8100 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 72° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chech-Debe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chech-Debe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chech-Debe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fedorovo (1.4 nm)
Kodzhoke (1.6 nm)
Alike (1.7 nm)
Dzhany-Bazar (2.1 nm)
Kotur-Bulak (2.9 nm)
Shankol (3.2 nm)
Bayysh (3.2 nm)
Arbyn (3.9 nm)
Kuu-Maydan (3.7 nm)
Ay-Tamga (4.0 nm)
Chegeden (4.4 nm)
Ak-Chabuu (4.8 nm)
Uchbay (5.4 nm)
Kyr-Kol (4.4 nm)
Ata-Merek (5.5 nm)
Ak-Terek (5.9 nm)
Dzhar-Korgon (0.8 nm)
Kara-Bulak (2.9 nm)
Kara-Bulak (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38662 Small Osh West Airport Osh 17 nm N 351
FR38661 Small Madaniyat Airport Madaniyat 20 nm N 5
UAFO OSS Medium OSH Osh 21 nm N 358 Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Pegasus Airlines, S7 Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38679 Closed Osh East Airport Osh 20 nm N 16
UT71 AZN Small ANDIZHAN TOOELE 36 nm N 320 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Nookat District
15.6 nm N Aga Khan School, Osh
16.0 nm N Suyumbayev Stadion
16.5 nm N National Historical and Archaeological Museum Complex Sulayman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:44 2016