Yodoecho-sada, Japan Page

Other names: Yodoechō-sada,淀江町佐陀

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 35.4434 Longitude 133.3974 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 133° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yodoecho-sada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yodoecho-sada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yodoecho-sada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaike-onsen (1.8 nm)
Kamifukubara (2.1 nm)
Higashifukubara (2.4 nm)
Bakuromachi (2.4 nm)
Nishifukubara (3.2 nm)
Yonago (3.2 nm)
Hirada (2.9 nm)
Sueyoshi (3.4 nm)
Yodoecho-yodoe (1.8 nm)
Muki (3.0 nm)
Boryo (3.9 nm)
Kaya (1.2 nm)
Odaka (1.7 nm)
Kawaoka (2.3 nm)
Kishimoto (3.7 nm)
Obukuro (3.8 nm)
Tenman (4.3 nm)
Mano (4.4 nm)
Ichiyama (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 8 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 24 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 44 nm N 355 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 37 nm E 81 All Nippon Airways
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 46 nm S 151 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Hōki-Daisen Station
1.8 nm NE Yodoe Station
2.0 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tottori)
2.1 nm NW Miho Bay
2.3 nm E Kamiyodo Hakuhō-no-Oka Exhibition Hall
2.4 nm W Higashiyamakōen Station (Tottori)
2.5 nm E Kamiyodo Haiji
2.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tottori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:32 2016