Shinozakimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 篠崎町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7034 Longitude 139.9081 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 991231

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinozakimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinozakimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinozakimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagochi (0.5 nm)
Mizue (0.8 nm)
Nishishinozaki (0.9 nm)
Kamishinozaki (0.6 nm)
Owada (0.8 nm)
Osu (1.0 nm)
Higashi-shinozakimachi (0.5 nm)
Kawara (0.7 nm)
Shimoshinjuku (0.7 nm)
Tokagi (0.8 nm)
Minamishinozakimachi (0.6 nm)
Higashishinozaki (0.5 nm)
Hongyotoku (0.8 nm)
Sekigashima (0.9 nm)
Isejuku (1.0 nm)
Honshio (1.0 nm)
Higashimizue (1.0 nm)
Oshikiri (1.1 nm)
Minato (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40088 Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 4 nm S 200
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 11 nm S 214 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm W 264 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 23 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 37 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Shinozaki Station
0.8 nm SW Mizue Station
1.1 nm S Tokyo Dental College
1.1 nm SE Myōden Station
1.3 nm S Gyōtoku Station
1.5 nm N Ichikawa Station
1.4 nm NE Moto-Yawata Station
1.6 nm N Sugano Station
1.4 nm NE Chiba Museum of Science and Industry
1.4 nm NE Colton Plaza
1.6 nm NE Keisei Yawata Station
1.7 nm N Ichikawamama Station
1.8 nm N Konodai Girls' School
1.6 nm SW Ichinoe Station
1.9 nm S Minami-Gyōtoku Station
2.0 nm N Kōnodai Station
1.9 nm SW One Hundred Famous Views of Edo
1.6 nm E Baraki-Nakayama Station
1.8 nm NE Onigoe Station
2.1 nm N Kamei-in


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016