Yurugihashi, Japan Page

Other names: 震橋

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1921 Longitude 138.9137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yurugihashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yurugihashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yurugihashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ishiwaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsumizo (0.4 nm)
Senpuku (0.4 nm)
Matsugakubo (0.7 nm)
Endohara (0.3 nm)
Hirayama (0.4 nm)
Waichi (0.4 nm)
Kamiya (0.5 nm)
Kirikubo (0.6 nm)
Fukara (0.6 nm)
Mishuku (0.6 nm)
Iriya (0.7 nm)
Uehara (0.8 nm)
Machida (0.3 nm)
Minamihori (0.5 nm)
Kune (0.4 nm)
Inari (0.7 nm)
Sano (0.8 nm)
Kumomyo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 7 nm N 344
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 138 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm E 46 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 236 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 52 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.2 nm S Susono Station
1.5 nm N Iwanami Station
2.2 nm SW Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.4 nm N Higashi-Fuji Technical Center
2.5 nm NE Suruga Sanatorium
2.8 nm S Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.8 nm S Ryūtaku-ji
2.9 nm N Koyama Fukusei Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:40 2016