Yodogawacho, Japan Page

Other names: 淀川町,Yodogawachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2327 Longitude 138.6008 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 138° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84719

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yodogawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yodogawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yodogawacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Honamicho,Nakajimacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onakazato (0.5 nm)
Omi (0.6 nm)
Yodoshi (0.4 nm)
Yodohiracho (0.4 nm)
Kannomiya (0.6 nm)
Shibusawa (0.6 nm)
Asahicho (0.3 nm)
Takaramachi (0.4 nm)
Hikaricho (0.4 nm)
Kitamachi (0.5 nm)
Miyakitacho (0.6 nm)
Yutakacho (0.6 nm)
Nakazato-higashimachi (0.3 nm)
Kibunecho (0.3 nm)
Nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Izumicho (0.6 nm)
Miyacho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 69
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 210
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 125 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 52 nm E 59 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
0.6 nm SE Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
0.6 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.0 nm SE Fujinomiya Station
1.0 nm NE Fuji District, Shizuoka
1.7 nm SE Gendōji Station
2.2 nm S Numakubo Station
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm SE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm SW Shibakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:18 2016