Tadanuma, Japan Page

Other names: 但沼,ただぬま

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0980 Longitude 138.5112 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 138° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tadanuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadanuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadanuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadanumacho (0.4 nm) Domuke (0.3 nm)
Wada (0.4 nm)
Nagamata (0.5 nm)
Banko (0.7 nm)
Nakazato (1.0 nm)
Miyawaki (1.0 nm)
Ogakido (1.3 nm)
Machiya (1.6 nm)
Nakaisshiki (1.6 nm)
Kogochi (1.8 nm)
Funanba (1.9 nm)
Yashiki (1.9 nm)
Tachibana (0.5 nm) Ojima-honcho (0.6 nm)
Ojimacho (0.7 nm)
Shogenjicho (1.1 nm)
Yatsucho (1.5 nm)
Okitsu-inouecho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 20 nm S 211
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 22 nm E 53
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 24 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 114 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 139 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm S Ojima Domain
1.9 nm E Yui-shuku
2.1 nm NW Suruga Province
2.5 nm S Higashi-Shimizu Frequency Converter
2.0 nm E Yui Station
2.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
2.8 nm S Okitsu Station
3.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:05 2016