Kazono, Japan Page

Other names: Kazōno,加増野

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7219 Longitude 138.8744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 138° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazono Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazono Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akebushi (2.9 nm)
Minewa (3.5 nm)
Yagiyama (3.4 nm)
Mitsugane (1.0 nm) Kitayugano (1.5 nm)
Namegawa (1.8 nm)
Kuchimura (2.9 nm)
Suhara (3.1 nm)
Rendaiji (3.1 nm)
Chiharano (3.2 nm)
Kochi (3.4 nm)
Yagiyama (3.7 nm)
Horikiri (2.5 nm)
Ichijo (2.6 nm)
Katsura (2.8 nm)
Ogamo (2.8 nm)
Shimoono (3.3 nm)
Kamigamo (3.6 nm)
Kawaino (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 24 nm E 81 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 28 nm S 137 New Central Airservice
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 28 nm W 281
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 34 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 35 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Uehara Museum of Modern Art
2.7 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.5 nm E Rendaiji Station
4.4 nm S Shimokamo Tropical Botanical Gardens
3.7 nm E Inazusa Station
4.6 nm N Kamo District, Shizuoka
4.3 nm SE Izukyū Shimoda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:38 2016