Sudani, Japan Page

Other names: 須谷

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.3557 Longitude 133.0693 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 133° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9025

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sudani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sudani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sudani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiinbecho (4.1 nm)
Wanasa (4.5 nm)
Yakumocho-kumano (0.6 nm)
Moriwaki (1.3 nm)
Dainichi (2.6 nm)
Ichiba (3.1 nm)
Senbon (3.8 nm)
Yakumocho-higashiiwasaka (3.5 nm)
Dozako (3.7 nm)
Nogi-fukutomicho (4.9 nm)
Agenogi (5.0 nm)
Tamayucho-yumachi (5.3 nm)
Adakae (5.5 nm)
Saikamachi (6.0 nm)
Hirosecho-hirose (4.8 nm)
Hirosecho-fube (5.2 nm)
Hirosecho-kamiyamasa (3.3 nm)
Hirosecho-okutawara (4.4 nm)
Yamaguchi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 9 nm W 291 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 11 nm N 44 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 51 nm N 14 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 55 nm S 187 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 52 nm E 132 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
4.3 nm N Kamosu Jinja
4.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)
4.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan – paintings (Shimane)
4.4 nm N Yaegaki Shrine
4.9 nm N Matsue Athletic Stadium
5.0 nm N University of Shimane Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:41 2016