Ogimachiya, Japan Page

Other names: Ōgimachiya,扇町屋

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8333 Longitude 139.4000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 374074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ogimachiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogimachiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogimachiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayama (1.3 nm)
Hamura (3.9 nm)
Hanno (4.1 nm)
Iruma (0.9 nm)
Kurosu (1.3 nm)
Irumagawa (1.4 nm)
Takahagi (4.1 nm)
Harajuku (4.7 nm)
Komagawa (4.7 nm)
Hidaka (5.3 nm)
Tokorozawa (4.3 nm)
Nakanishi (4.9 nm)
Nakatomi (5.0 nm)
Nihongi (3.2 nm)
Hakonegasaki (4.5 nm)
Higashiyamato (4.8 nm)
Yokota (5.1 nm)
Musashimurayama (5.6 nm)
Higashi-murayama (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 0 nm N 45
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 5 nm S 206
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm S 147 New Central Airservice
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 14 nm S 182
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm E 132 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Inariyama-kōen Station
0.7 nm NE List of airports in Japan
0.8 nm NW Irumashi Station
1.0 nm SE Musashi-Fujisawa Station
1.6 nm NE Sayamashi Station
1.3 nm E Iriso Station
1.6 nm SE Sayamagaoka Station
2.1 nm N Musashino Gakuin University
1.9 nm W Bushi Station
2.4 nm SE Battle of Kotesashi (1333)
2.7 nm SE Kotesashi Station
2.9 nm NE Shin-Sayama Station
2.7 nm W Motokaji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016