Nezuhashi, Japan Page

Other names: 鼠橋

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8600 Longitude 139.5584 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 576101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nezuhashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezuhashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezuhashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ikeda,Ichigane
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebiki (0.5 nm)
Suwa (0.6 nm)
Kaminanbata (0.3 nm)
Doba (0.4 nm)
Midorino-minami (0.5 nm)
Midorino-nishi (0.5 nm)
Midorino-kita (0.5 nm)
Kamiuchide (0.5 nm)
Nanbata-sakai (0.7 nm)
Baba (0.3 nm)
Yamaba (0.4 nm)
Nichome (0.5 nm)
Nobotto (0.6 nm)
Yamagata (0.3 nm)
Uzuramachi (0.6 nm)
Takenouchi (0.6 nm)
Kitagawa (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 346
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 261
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm S 187 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 14 nm S 145
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 149 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Mizuhodai Station
1.2 nm SW Tsuruse Station
1.7 nm S Yanasegawa Station
1.7 nm W Fujimino Station
2.4 nm S Shiki Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm W Kamifukuoka, Saitama
2.1 nm W Ōi, Saitama
2.7 nm S Atomi University
2.7 nm S Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
2.4 nm E Akigase Park
2.4 nm W Kami-Fukuoka Station
2.4 nm E Saitama University
2.8 nm NW Toho College of Music


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:23 2016