Bingohigashi, Japan Page

Other names: 備後東

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9570 Longitude 139.7724 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 398260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bingohigashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingohigashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingohigashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingonishi (0.3 nm)
Ichinowari (0.6 nm)
Negoshita (0.5 nm)
Hondencho (0.7 nm)
Motomiya (0.9 nm)
Guya (0.9 nm)
Rokkencho (0.9 nm)
Shitaya (0.9 nm)
Fujitsuka (0.9 nm)
Midoricho (1.0 nm)
Yokotemae (0.5 nm)
Numamawari (0.7 nm)
Choshiguchi (0.7 nm)
Santanda (0.7 nm)
Tamekawa (0.7 nm)
Hirakata (0.8 nm)
Oba (0.6 nm)
Minamishiro (0.7 nm)
Oeda (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 12 nm W 275
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 14 nm E 129
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 187
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm S 214 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 179 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Takesato Station
0.5 nm NW Ichinowari Station
1.3 nm S Sengendai Station
1.4 nm N Kasukabe Girls' Senior High School
1.4 nm N Fujino-ushijima Station
1.7 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.7 nm NW Kasukabe Station
1.8 nm SW Saitama Prefectural University
2.0 nm S Ōbukuro Station
2.0 nm NW Yagisaki Station
2.0 nm NW Saitama Prefectural Kasukabe High School
2.2 nm NE Minami-Sakurai Station (Saitama)
2.4 nm NW Kita-Kasukabe Station
2.3 nm W Toyoharu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:08 2016