Yokono, Japan Page

Other names: 横野

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.5408 Longitude 129.9231 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yokono Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokono Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yobukocho-odomo (0.5 nm)
Yobukocho-kodomo (0.8 nm)
Chinzeimachi-maruda (0.9 nm)
Chinzeimachi-nakano (1.0 nm)
Yobukocho-yobuko (1.3 nm)
Chinzeicho-yokotake (1.5 nm)
Yobukocho-tononoura (1.8 nm)
Yobukocho-kabeshima (2.1 nm)
Katashima (2.1 nm)
Akamatsu (2.4 nm)
Minatomachi (1.7 nm) Yakataishi (0.7 nm)
Chinzeimachi-akagi (0.7 nm)
Chinzeimachi-shiozuru (1.4 nm)
Chinzeimachi-uchiage (2.0 nm)
Chinzeimachi-shobu (2.2 nm)
Chinzeimachi-hayata (2.4 nm)
Chinzeimachi-yatoko (2.4 nm)
Oka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 14 nm N 331 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 27 nm E 117
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 37 nm S 180 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.1 nm W Nagoya, Saga
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.8 nm W Saga Prefectural Nagoya Castle Museum
2.8 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.8 nm W Nagoya Castle (Hizen Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:17 2016