Shinogino, Japan Page

Other names: 篠木野

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3148 Longitude 130.3145 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinogino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinogino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinogino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubara (0.7 nm)
Kinryumachi-chifu (0.7 nm)
Yamatocho-niiji (1.5 nm)
Yamatocho-kuchii (1.8 nm)
Kuboizumimachi-kawakubo (1.0 nm)
Taniuchi (1.6 nm)
Myorakuji (2.2 nm)
Kuboizumimachi-kamiizumi (0.6 nm)
Kuboizumimachi-shimoizumi (0.9 nm)
Iwata (1.5 nm)
Kanzakimachi-osaki (1.6 nm)
Karakobaru (1.9 nm)
Tokunaga (0.8 nm)
Higashibuchi (1.6 nm)
Takakisemachi-higashitakagi (2.0 nm)
Nagase (1.9 nm)
Igaya (2.1 nm)
Hyogomachi-fujinoki (2.2 nm)
Hyogomachi-wakamiya (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 5 nm E 82
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 9 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 17 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm S 220 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 38 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.9 nm SE Igaya Station
1.9 nm NE Nishikyushu University
2.5 nm S Saga Prefectural Chienkan Junior & Senior High School
2.6 nm SW Saga Athletic Stadium
2.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
3.0 nm SW Nishikyushu University Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:58 2016