Ajirohama, Japan Page

Other names: 網代浜

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.0050 Longitude 139.2533 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ajirohama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajirohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajirohama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarodai (2.2 nm)
Shimamicho (3.4 nm)
Higashisakaemachi (4.5 nm)
Shimooyachi (5.4 nm)
Shidaihama (1.4 nm)
Hitobashi (1.7 nm)
Mano (2.3 nm)
Fujitsukahama (3.0 nm)
Sekii (3.4 nm)
Inarioka (3.5 nm)
Kitanarita (4.3 nm)
Mitoshi Gawa (4.3 nm)
Muramatsuhama (4.8 nm)
Shiunji (4.6 nm)
Nihonmatsu (2.6 nm)
Yokodoi (2.7 nm)
Iijima (4.3 nm)
Kuzutsuka (5.6 nm)
Otoji (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 6 nm W 244 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 39 nm W 275
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 58 nm E 64 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 72 nm E 129 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Niigata Seiro Sports Center
1.0 nm W 38th parallel north
1.5 nm S Kitakanbara District, Niigata
3.4 nm S Sasaki Station
3.5 nm SE Keiwa College
4.1 nm S Kuroyama Station
3.9 nm SW Niigata University of Health and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:43 2016