Toge, Japan Page

Other names: Tōge,峠

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1586 Longitude 129.8763 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 52' 35E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiharacho (1.4 nm)
Enagacho (1.7 nm)
Toshaku (1.2 nm)
Ono (1.2 nm)
Kuwakoba (1.4 nm)
Maruo (2.1 nm)
Haraake (2.0 nm)
Nishi (1.5 nm)
Orishikisego (1.5 nm)
Murakigo (0.8 nm)
Nigorifuchi (1.3 nm)
Hiekobago (1.5 nm)
Sarayamago (1.4 nm)
Shikayama (1.5 nm)
Shukugo (1.5 nm)
Naganogo (1.8 nm)
Tanogashirago (1.8 nm)
Yakeno (1.9 nm)
Nagabaru (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 14 nm S 172 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 21 nm E 91 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 28 nm E 69
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 35 nm N 352 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 35 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.5 nm N Arita Station
1.7 nm E Arita Porcelain Park
2.1 nm NE Kyushu Ceramic Museum
2.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.2 nm NE Tōzan Shrine
2.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.4 nm NE Kami-Arita Station
2.4 nm W Mikawachi Station
2.9 nm N Nishimatsuura District, Saga
2.9 nm NW Zōshuku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:54 2016