Todorokimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 等々力町

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.3454 Longitude 137.8780 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 137° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Todorokimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todorokimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todorokimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyosato (1.6 nm)
Koiwadake (1.9 nm)
Aokemi (0.9 nm)
Uyama (2.1 nm)
Minamigodo (3.3 nm)
Rikugo (4.1 nm)
Ikeda (4.3 nm)
Odatsuno (4.0 nm)
Shimoikusaka (4.5 nm)
Ushio (2.7 nm)
Akashina-nakagawate (2.7 nm)
Kamiikuno (3.1 nm)
Ushiozawa (4.2 nm)
Hotaka (0.7 nm)
Hakuyacho (1.4 nm)
Shimohori (2.6 nm)
Toyoshina (2.9 nm)
Azumino (3.5 nm)
Nakagaya (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 10 nm S 168 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 37 nm W 298 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 52 nm E 83
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 71 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 75 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Hotaka Station
1.4 nm S Hakuyachō Station
1.6 nm N Azumi-Oiwake Station
1.6 nm E Daio Wasabi Farm
2.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagano)
2.9 nm SE Toyoshina Station
2.6 nm E Akashina Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:25 2016