Suzaka, Japan Page

Other names: 須坂

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.4983 Longitude 138.1234 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56286

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suzaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawata (1.6 nm)
Nakahara (2.6 nm)
Kuwabara (3.0 nm)
Otawara (3.8 nm)
Hijiri (3.6 nm)
O (4.3 nm)
Nakamura (2.1 nm)
Yashiro (2.5 nm)
Inariyama (2.5 nm)
Shinonoi-shiozaki (3.3 nm)
Obasami (3.0 nm)
Omura (4.4 nm)
Togura (1.6 nm)
Sakaki (3.5 nm)
Nakanojo (4.5 nm)
Urushibara (2.4 nm)
Arayama (2.4 nm)
Chikaraishi (2.8 nm)
Ya'ama (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 22 nm S 206 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 40 nm E 95
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 45 nm W 281 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 73 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 84 nm E 125 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Chikuma Station
1.4 nm SW Shinonoi Line
1.4 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagano)
1.5 nm E Togura Station
1.5 nm W Obasute Station
2.0 nm SW Ubasute
2.1 nm N Yashiro Station
2.1 nm N Mori Shogunzuka Burial Chamber
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Nagano)
3.0 nm N Yashiro-kōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:23 2016