Anazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 穴沢

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.4696 Longitude 138.3051 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 138° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anazawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakayokomichi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanadamachi-soehi (0.9 nm)
Shinden (2.8 nm)
Sugadaira (3.5 nm)
Nakagumi (3.9 nm)
Higashigumi (3.9 nm)
Nishigumi (4.2 nm)
Okura (0.8 nm)
Kakuma (2.1 nm)
Magario (1.3 nm)
Oniwa (1.2 nm)
Sanadamachi-osa (1.4 nm)
Sanada (1.6 nm)
Akasaka (3.1 nm)
Kongoji (3.0 nm)
Nagashima (3.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (3.7 nm)
Urushido (4.1 nm)
Ueda (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 25 nm W 225 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 31 nm E 93
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 54 nm W 281 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 66 nm E 130
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 76 nm E 128 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Kanabara Dam
4.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Nagano)
4.9 nm SW Ueda Castle
5.1 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
5.1 nm SW Ueda Station (Nagano)
5.7 nm S Shinano-Kokubunji Station
6.0 nm S Ōya Station (Nagano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:22 2016