Onitsuka, Japan Page

Other names: 鬼塚

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0046 Longitude 130.8996 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Onitsuka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onitsuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onitsuka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurosawatsu (0.4 nm)
Osako (1.6 nm)
Kayanoki (0.5 nm)
Chushinda (1.0 nm)
Kayumochida (1.3 nm)
Sunasaka (1.3 nm)
Hashidani (1.5 nm)
Irisa (1.5 nm)
Hirakoba (1.4 nm)
Yokominesako (1.6 nm)
Minamiharada (1.8 nm)
Kannonbaru (2.0 nm)
Ninjinba (0.4 nm)
Todoroki (0.9 nm)
Okubo (0.9 nm)
Kubota (1.2 nm)
Minaminishikata (1.3 nm)
Nishinoharu (1.5 nm)
Ishizuka (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 217 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 28 nm E 80
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 28 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 38 nm S 184
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 50 nm N 357 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Nishi Kobayashi Station
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.1 nm NW Ebino Iino Station
3.1 nm NW Ebino Uwae Station
3.9 nm E Kobayashi Station (Miyazaki)
4.8 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
5.4 nm S Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:08 2016