Shinhigashimaenuma, Japan Page

Other names: シンヒガシマエヌマ,しんひがしまえぬま,新東前沼

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4390 Longitude 141.2686 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77371

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinhigashimaenuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinhigashimaenuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinhigashimaenuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otagiri (0.4 nm)
Hebita (0.5 nm)
Oki (0.8 nm)
Ura (0.8 nm)
Fukumura (0.9 nm)
Koyocho (0.8 nm)
Naka (1.0 nm)
Nakazone (0.6 nm)
Yonban'yachi (0.6 nm)
Shinbashi (0.9 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (1.1 nm)
Ichibanyachi (0.5 nm)
Kadonowaki (0.7 nm)
Shintate (0.7 nm)
Uenocho (0.9 nm)
Urayashiki (1.0 nm)
Yanaginome (0.9 nm)
Nishisanken'ya (1.1 nm)
Shajiki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 3 nm W 228
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 20 nm W 233
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 24 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 42 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 354 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Hebita Station
0.9 nm E Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
1.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.2 nm NE Ishii lock
1.5 nm NE Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.5 nm W Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.8 nm NE Sobanokami Station
1.7 nm E Ishinomaki Station
2.1 nm E Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.5 nm S List of shipwrecks in August 1945
2.1 nm E Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.9 nm N Kanomata Station
2.8 nm SE Kitakami River
3.0 nm W Yamoto Station
3.0 nm W Higashi-Yamoto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:29 2016