Ninohama, Japan Page

Other names: ニノハマ,二ノ浜,にのはま

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8858 Longitude 141.6049 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35944

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ninohama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninohama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuzaki-maehama (0.7 nm)
Motaida (0.9 nm)
Matsuzaki-kitazawa (0.8 nm)
Kawaguchicho (0.9 nm)
Matsuzaki-katahama (1.1 nm)
Akaiwa-minato (1.1 nm)
Kogoshio (0.6 nm)
Oura (1.0 nm)
Sannohama (0.3 nm)
Hinatagai (0.5 nm)
Budo (0.7 nm)
Kaihama (0.9 nm)
Sotohama (1.0 nm)
Isokusa (0.9 nm)
Tatenosawa (1.1 nm)
Urahama (1.2 nm)
Tajiri (1.4 nm)
Matsuzaki-osaki (1.2 nm)
Takeshita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 212
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 50 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 55 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Kesennuma
1.2 nm SW Matsuiwa Station
1.5 nm NW The Ice Aquarium
1.4 nm W Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.1 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.2 nm SW Saichi Station
2.1 nm W Fudōnosawa Station
2.6 nm NW Kesennuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:55 2016