Hirusawa, Japan Page

Other names: 蒜沢,ひるさわ,ヒルサワ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4739 Longitude 141.3108 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hirusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirusawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kitazakai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omaki (1.0 nm)
Sobanokami (1.0 nm)
Kuranohazama (0.4 nm)
Higashifukuda (0.8 nm)
Ozuchi (1.2 nm)
Nashinoki (1.2 nm)
Honmachi (1.2 nm)
Kubo (0.2 nm)
Myoken (0.5 nm)
Kanazawa (0.5 nm)
Mizunuki (0.9 nm)
Nakasai (0.9 nm)
Minamizakai (1.0 nm)
Tanahashi (1.1 nm)
Minowa (1.3 nm)
Yatsu (1.2 nm)
Takeshita (1.3 nm)
Kameyama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 5 nm W 226
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 232
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Sobanokami Station
1.4 nm SW Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.5 nm NW Kanomata Station
1.9 nm SW Ishii lock
1.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.1 nm SE Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.3 nm S Ishinomaki Station
2.4 nm SW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.7 nm S Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.7 nm S Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.6 nm SW Hebita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:47 2016