Shimo-tatsuda, Japan Page

Other names: Shimo-tatsuta

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8167 Longitude 130.7333 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shimo-tatsuda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo-tatsuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo-tatsuda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanabatacho (2.0 nm) Kamei (1.3 nm)
Kami-tatsuda (1.3 nm)
Hanatate (2.8 nm)
Musashigaoka-kita (3.0 nm)
Musashigaoka (3.2 nm)
Hikarinomori (3.7 nm)
Shin'yama (4.0 nm)
Ishihara (2.7 nm)
Yuge (3.2 nm)
Goken'ya (3.6 nm)
Koga (3.5 nm)
Higashigaoka (3.7 nm)
Fukudomi (3.7 nm)
Aobadai (4.0 nm)
Kumamoto (2.0 nm)
Kengun-honmachi (2.4 nm)
Takemiya (2.6 nm)
Shimo-rokka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 6 nm E 78 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm W 312 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 34 nm N 332
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 40 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Kumamoto University
0.6 nm SE Tōkai-Gakuen-mae Station
0.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm W Kyūshū Lutheran College
0.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm SE Kyushu Tokai University
0.7 nm E Tatsutaguchi Station
0.9 nm S Kumamoto Prefectural Theater
0.9 nm SW Fujisaki Hachimangū
1.2 nm S Suizenji Station
1.3 nm SW Kumamoto Gakuen University
1.4 nm S Suizenji Stadium
1.4 nm S Shin-Suizenji Station
1.4 nm SW Shokei College
1.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm SW 1973 Taiyo Department Store fire
1.5 nm SW Chūō-ku, Kumamoto
1.5 nm SW Kumamoto Castle
1.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:49 2016