Onimaru, Japan Page

Other names: 鬼丸

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.3994 Longitude 130.6014 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Onimaru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onimaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onimaru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakamotomachi-kudaragishimo,Daimonse
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinnouchi (0.2 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Tagosaki (0.5 nm)
Futami-notazakimachi (0.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.8 nm)
Itaneri (1.1 nm)
Uchino (1.2 nm)
Sakamotomachi-kudaragikami (1.2 nm)
Okawachi (1.4 nm)
Hirano (0.5 nm)
Kamitsuru (1.3 nm)
Sakamotomachi-tsurubami (1.4 nm)
Itamochi (0.6 nm)
Nakahata (0.8 nm)
Ishimaru (1.0 nm)
Jizense (1.1 nm)
Sakamotomachi-tagami (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 22 nm W 282 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 29 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 36 nm S 170 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 47 nm N 341 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 46 nm W 312 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Haki Station
2.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm SE Setoishi Station
3.1 nm S Kaiji Station
2.7 nm E Kamase Station
3.6 nm NE Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
4.1 nm S Yoshio Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:03 2016