Nakamichi, Japan Page

Other names: 中道

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4680 Longitude 130.8838 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakamichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiarachi (1.0 nm)
Hae (1.4 nm)
Shimoarachi (1.6 nm)
Matsuono (1.9 nm)
Hirano (2.0 nm)
Hirasawazu (2.2 nm)
Itagi (1.2 nm)
Shimozuru (1.3 nm)
Izumimachi-kakizako (1.5 nm)
Hokuchi (1.7 nm)
Shiibaru (1.8 nm)
Shimoyashiki (2.6 nm)
Kureko (1.5 nm)
Izumimachi-kureko (1.8 nm)
Hiraishi (2.2 nm)
Hoyoji (1.8 nm)
Miyazono (2.1 nm)
Nishidani (2.3 nm)
Tsuru (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 22 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 40 nm S 191 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 128
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm W 271 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 45 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto
10.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
11.9 nm S Kuma District, Kumamoto
11.2 nm SE Spiral bridge
12.2 nm SE Yunomae Station
11.3 nm NW Miyahara, Kumamoto
11.6 nm W Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:29 2016