Mizonoguci, Japan Page

Other names: 溝の口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4016 Longitude 130.8254 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 895

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mizonoguci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizonoguci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizonoguci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsumoto,Taguchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuryo (0.3 nm)
Ikenotsuru (0.5 nm)
Takano (0.6 nm)
Tsutehira (0.8 nm)
Motoidani (1.5 nm)
Tatsusako (1.5 nm)
Oyabu (1.9 nm)
Toji (0.2 nm)
Ko (0.3 nm)
Toji (0.4 nm)
Kamiyashiki (1.5 nm)
Takenokawa (1.8 nm)
Shimote (0.3 nm)
Itagi (1.1 nm)
Sanpodani (1.6 nm)
Sakasegawa (1.7 nm)
Ohira (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 26 nm N 3 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 36 nm S 188 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm W 278 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 120
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Kuma District, Kumamoto
8.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
8.7 nm W Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
8.7 nm W Kamase Station
9.1 nm W Haki Station
9.3 nm W Setoishi Station
11.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:23 2016