Hagiwaramachi, Japan Page

Other names: はぎわらまち,ハギワラマチ,萩原町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5024 Longitude 130.6206 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hagiwaramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagiwaramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagiwaramachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hagiwara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimizucho (0.3 nm)
Wakakusacho (0.4 nm)
Mugishima-higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Asahi-chuodori (0.5 nm)
Otemachi (0.6 nm)
Yubacho (0.6 nm)
Yayoicho (0.6 nm)
Hiokimachi (0.5 nm)
Bishamarumachi (0.5 nm)
Nagatamachi (0.7 nm)
Yokote-honmachi (0.7 nm)
Fukusho-motomachi (0.3 nm)
Fukushomachi (0.4 nm)
Kamihiokimachi (0.5 nm)
Nishimiyamachi (0.6 nm)
Koge-higashimachi (0.6 nm)
Watashimachi (0.6 nm)
Buiwara-nakamachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 23 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 267 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 42 nm S 173 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 43 nm W 305 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Yatsushiro Station
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm NE Shin-Yatsushiro Station
1.1 nm W Yatsushiro-gū
1.3 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm S Nakakyushu Junior College
2.2 nm NE Senchō Station
2.4 nm SE Dan Station
2.7 nm W Kuma River (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:38 2016