Toge, Japan Page

Other names: Tōge,峠

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3565 Longitude 139.1778 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibusawakami (0.7 nm)
Chimura (0.9 nm)
Shibusawa (0.9 nm)
Hagigaoka (1.0 nm)
Magarimatsu (1.0 nm)
Yanagicho (1.1 nm)
Kayanuma (1.2 nm)
Numashiro (1.3 nm)
Matsubaracho (1.3 nm)
Shindo (1.3 nm)
Kasugacho (1.4 nm)
Takenouchi (1.3 nm)
Namikicho (1.4 nm)
Mukainiwa (1.4 nm)
Tochikubo (0.7 nm) Shinokubo (0.4 nm)
Yanagi (1.0 nm)
Takao (0.9 nm)
Akada (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 14 nm E 48
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 14 nm E 66
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 25 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 165 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 31 nm E 68 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Shibusawa Station
1.9 nm N Sakuradote Kofun
1.9 nm SW Sagami-Kaneko Station
2.2 nm S Kami-Ōi Station
2.0 nm W Shin-Matsuda Station
2.0 nm W Matsuda Station
2.6 nm SW 1923 Great Kantō earthquake
2.5 nm E Hadano Station
2.7 nm SW Kaisei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016