Sukumogawa, Japan Page

Other names: 須雲川

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.2211 Longitude 139.0755 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sukumogawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukumogawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukumogawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatajuku (0.8 nm)
Fuezuka (1.4 nm)
Kowakudani (1.6 nm)
Ohiradai (0.9 nm)
Miyanoshita (1.5 nm)
Dogashima (1.6 nm)
Sokokura (1.7 nm)
Ninotaira (1.9 nm)
Kiga (2.0 nm)
Miyagino (2.1 nm)
Yumotochaya (1.1 nm)
Tonosawa (1.2 nm)
Okuyumoto (1.1 nm)
Takidori (1.2 nm)
Yuba (1.3 nm)
Nakacho (1.4 nm)
Asahicho (1.4 nm)
Shinmeicho (1.6 nm)
Yumoto (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm W 300
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm S 151 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 34 nm N 39 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 39 nm E 59 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 169 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Hakone Shindō
0.9 nm N Hakone Tozan Line
1.1 nm N Ōhiradai Station
1.2 nm NE Tōnosawa Station
1.2 nm SW Ashigarashimo District, Kanagawa
1.4 nm NW Miyanoshita Station
1.5 nm NW Miyanoshita Onsen
1.6 nm NW Fujiya Hotel
1.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.6 nm NW Kowakidani Station
1.6 nm NE Hakone-Yumoto Station
1.8 nm NW Hakone Open-Air Museum
1.9 nm NW Chōkoku-no-Mori Station
1.8 nm W Moto-Hakone Stone Buddhas
1.8 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.2 nm NW Gōra Station
2.2 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.3 nm NW Kōen-Shimo Station
2.3 nm NW Kōen-Kami Station
2.3 nm NW Hakone Tozan Cable Car


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:35 2016