Sakaecho, Japan Page

Other names: 栄町,Sakaechō

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3753 Longitude 139.2257 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaecho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaecho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kotobukicho,Saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suijincho (0.3 nm)
Sakuracho (0.3 nm)
Kami'imagawacho (0.4 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.5 nm)
Shimizucho (0.6 nm)
Shimo'ochiai (0.4 nm)
Ochiai (0.6 nm)
Motomachi (0.2 nm)
Suehirocho (0.3 nm)
Irifunecho (0.4 nm)
Imagawacho (0.2 nm)
Honcho (0.2 nm)
Taishincho (0.4 nm)
Imaizumi (0.5 nm)
Muromachi (0.5 nm)
Ojiri (0.6 nm)
Imaizumidai (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 44
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 11 nm E 66
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm N 39 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 29 nm E 68 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 169 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Hadano Station
0.9 nm SE Sophia Junior College
1.3 nm N Hadano Castle
1.2 nm E Mount Kōbō
1.9 nm W Sakuradote Kofun
2.0 nm W Shibusawa Station
2.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.2 nm E Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
2.5 nm E Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
2.6 nm E Tsurumaki-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:14 2016