Mitsukejima, Japan Page

Other names: 見附島

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4072 Longitude 139.3389 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 290135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mitsukejima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsukejima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsukejima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takamori (0.6 nm)
Shimokasuya (0.7 nm)
Ikebata (0.8 nm)
Higashinaruse (0.2 nm)
Aikohigashi (0.8 nm)
Shukuaiko (0.9 nm)
Aiko (0.9 nm)
Takamoridai (1.0 nm)
Aikonishi (1.1 nm)
Bochu (1.1 nm)
Shimo'ochiai (0.6 nm)
Kamiochiai (0.5 nm)
Shimotsukoku (0.8 nm)
Naganuma (0.9 nm)
Kamiya (0.6 nm)
Okikoinaba (0.7 nm)
Nishiya (0.9 nm)
Koinaba (0.9 nm)
Numame (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 22
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 6 nm E 62
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 30 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm E 67 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 178 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Aikō-Ishida Station
1.1 nm N Tokyo University of Agriculture Botanical Garden
1.4 nm SW Isehara Station
1.7 nm N Shohoku College
2.0 nm NE Shake Station
2.3 nm NE Hon-Atsugi Station
2.0 nm E Kadosawabashi Station
2.1 nm E Kurami Station
2.4 nm NW Shoin University
2.5 nm SE Miyayama Station
2.7 nm SE Samukawa Shrine
2.6 nm W Sanno Institute of Management
2.9 nm NE Atsugi Station
3.0 nm SE Central Theological College, Tokyo
2.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:17 2016