Kamadaicho, Japan Page

Other names: Kamadaichō,カマダイチョウ,釜台町,かまだいちょう

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4687 Longitude 139.5841 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 960980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamadaicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamadaicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamadaicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamihoshikawa (0.3 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.4 nm)
Bukko-nishi (0.7 nm)
Nishiyamachi (0.9 nm)
Hazawaminami (0.5 nm)
Tokiwadai (0.5 nm)
Higashi-kawashimacho (0.7 nm)
Hazawacho (1.0 nm)
Mineokacho (0.7 nm)
Okazawacho (0.7 nm)
Kawabecho (0.9 nm)
Minezawacho (0.9 nm)
Wada (0.3 nm)
Myojindai (0.6 nm)
Bukkocho (0.8 nm)
Hoshikawa (0.8 nm)
Hanamidai (0.9 nm)
Sakuragaoka (1.0 nm)
Godocho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 2 nm E 97
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 6 nm W 262
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 347 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 10 nm E 62 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 195 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Kamihoshikawa Station
0.3 nm S Wadamachi Station
0.4 nm NE 45th Japan National University Championship
0.4 nm NE 47th Japan National University Rugby Championship
0.4 nm NE 48th Japan National University Rugby Championship
0.4 nm NE 49th Japan National University Rugby Championship
0.8 nm SE Hoshikawa Station (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm E Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium
1.1 nm NW Nishiya Station
1.1 nm NE Mitsuzawa-kamichō Station
1.3 nm SE Tennōchō Station
1.3 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Yokohama Suiran High School
1.5 nm SE Hodogaya Station
1.5 nm SE Nishi-Yokohama Station
1.7 nm NE Katakurachō Station
1.5 nm E Kanagawa Korean Jr./ Sr. High School
1.6 nm E Mitsuzawa-shimochō Station
1.7 nm E Hiranumabashi Station
1.7 nm E St. Andrew's Cathedral (Yokohama)
2.1 nm S Yokohama War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:52 2016