Imaizumi, Japan Page

Other names: いまいずみ,今泉,イマイズミ

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3449 Longitude 139.5573 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 594610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Imaizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imaizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imaizumi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takano (0.5 nm)
Higashiurigayatsu (0.9 nm)
Ofuna (0.9 nm)
Iwase (0.9 nm)
Katsuradai-nishi (0.7 nm)
Kudencho (0.7 nm)
Katsuradai-naka (0.7 nm)
Katsuradai-kita (0.8 nm)
Katsuradai-minami (0.6 nm)
Katsuradai-higashi (0.8 nm)
Imaizumidai (0.3 nm)
Kofukusan (0.7 nm)
Nishikanryo-yashiki (0.7 nm)
Higashikanrei-yashiki (0.8 nm)
Shirokuro-koji (0.8 nm)
Nishimikado (1.0 nm)
Nishigayatsu (1.0 nm)
Ege (1.0 nm)
Yamanouchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 4 nm E 91
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm N 41 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm N 355 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 196 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 47 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
0.7 nm SW Meigetsu-in
0.6 nm SW Engaku-ji
0.7 nm SW List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.8 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
0.8 nm S Kenchō-ji
0.7 nm SW Yamanouchi, Kamakura
0.8 nm SW Kita-Kamakura Station
0.9 nm S Chōju-ji (Kamakura)
0.8 nm SW Tōkei-ji
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm SW Jōchi-ji
1.0 nm S Nishi Mikado
1.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm S Tomb of Minamoto no Yoritomo
1.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm S Tsurugaoka Hachimangū
1.0 nm NW Kamakura Women's University
1.2 nm S Ōkura Bakufu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016