Asahigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 旭が丘

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3315 Longitude 139.4229 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 373335

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asahigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahigaoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hibarigaoka,Wakamatsucho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashikaigan-kita (0.5 nm)
Honson (0.5 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.6 nm)
Kozakuracho (0.4 nm)
Shorin (0.6 nm)
Murota (0.7 nm)
Misumicho (0.3 nm)
Heiwacho (0.4 nm)
Deguchicho (0.4 nm)
Matsunami (0.6 nm)
Fujimicho (0.6 nm)
Daikancho (0.7 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.2 nm)
Shirahamacho (0.5 nm)
Hishinuma-kaigan (0.6 nm)
Hamasuka (0.6 nm)
Higashikaigan-minami (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm N 10
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 352
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 21 nm N 14 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm E 52 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Chigasaki Station
0.9 nm NW Kita-Chigasaki Station
1.1 nm N Shinshōnan Bypass
1.2 nm E Tsujidō Station
1.4 nm E Shonan Institute of Technology High School
1.5 nm E Shonan Institute of Technology
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm NW Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm E Amazing Grace Church
2.4 nm E Kugenuma-Kaigan Station
2.9 nm NW Komazawa Olympic Park
2.8 nm NW Samukawa Station
2.6 nm E Hon-Kugenuma Station
3.0 nm NW Kōza District, Kanagawa
2.8 nm E Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
2.8 nm W Sagami River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:13 2016