Anabe-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: 穴部新田

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.2795 Longitude 139.1528 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anabe-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anabe-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anabe-shinden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tako
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anabe (0.3 nm)
Kitakubo (0.7 nm)
Shimoshuku (0.7 nm)
Fukawa (0.7 nm)
Nakajuku (0.9 nm)
Kitanokubo (1.0 nm)
Renshoji (0.4 nm)
Iidaoka (0.7 nm)
Nakazone (0.9 nm)
Nishinaruda (1.0 nm)
Shimizu-shinden (1.0 nm)
Iizumi (0.7 nm)
Nakashinden (0.9 nm)
Kamishinden (0.9 nm)
Sakashita (0.4 nm)
Kawabata (0.6 nm)
Ogicho (0.8 nm)
Miyakubo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm W 279
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm S 161 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 29 nm N 37 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 34 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 54 nm S 174 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Anabe Station
0.3 nm SE Gohyakurakan Station
0.3 nm N Hotaruda Station
0.5 nm S Ashigara Station (Kanagawa)
0.6 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.6 nm E Shōfuku-ji (Odawara)
0.7 nm S Isaida Station
0.8 nm NW Iidaoka Station
1.1 nm N Tomizu Station
1.2 nm S Midorichō Station
1.2 nm NW Sagami-Numata Station
1.4 nm S Odawara Station
1.4 nm E Kamonomiya Station (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm S Odawara Castle
1.8 nm S Hōtoku Ninomiya Shrine
1.8 nm S Odawara Women's Junior College
1.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm NW Iwahara Station
1.9 nm N Kayama Station
1.8 nm NW Tsukahara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:39 2016