Kamano, Japan Page

Other names: 鎌野

World:Japan:Kagawa
Latitude 34.3917 Longitude 134.1500 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 134° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17759

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajicho (0.9 nm)
Hama (1.0 nm)
Uro (3.3 nm)
Higashiura (4.8 nm)
Ogicho (5.0 nm)
Kose (5.1 nm)
Tonosho (5.4 nm)
Odeshima (5.4 nm)
Fuchizaki (6.1 nm)
Nyube (6.0 nm)
Kamo (6.2 nm)
Hama (6.4 nm)
Konoura (4.9 nm)
Oda (5.5 nm)
Kojiri (1.7 nm)
Kuzu (2.2 nm)
Kanayama (2.5 nm)
Murecho-omachi (3.1 nm)
Shido (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 12 nm S 212 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 16 nm N 318
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 26 nm N 326 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 27 nm E 124 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 33 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of extreme points of Japan
2.0 nm S Shikoku Pilgrimage
2.1 nm S Yakuri Cable
2.4 nm NW Ooshima Seishoen Sanatorium
3.2 nm S Yakuriguchi Station
3.3 nm S Sanuki-Mure Station
3.3 nm SW Furutakamatsu-Minami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:36 2016