Nakayukiya, Japan Page

Other names: 中雪屋,ナカユキヤ,なかゆきや

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2349 Longitude 141.4576 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakayukiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayukiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayukiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomaibashi (0.7 nm)
Arata (1.4 nm)
Omukai (1.7 nm)
Chokoji (1.8 nm)
Shimoyukiya (0.5 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.0 nm)
Shimohosoya (1.0 nm)
Miyazawa (1.1 nm)
Kamihosoya (1.2 nm)
Odaira (1.4 nm)
Kamimaruko (1.5 nm)
Orikabe (1.7 nm)
Kakura (2.0 nm)
Kancho (2.2 nm)
Yukiya (0.4 nm)
Oyukiya (1.6 nm)
Koyukiya (0.5 nm)
Choshi (1.1 nm)
Misawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 1
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 351 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 46 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 61 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
6.1 nm NE Kunohe District, Iwate
6.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.3 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
7.5 nm W Ichinohe Station
7.9 nm SW Kozuya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016