Kumabayashi, Japan Page

Other names: くまばやし,熊林,クマバヤシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.5123 Longitude 141.1145 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumabayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumabayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumabayashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nozoe (0.3 nm)
Hayashi (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.8 nm)
Kubo (0.9 nm)
Takaizawa (1.1 nm)
Kuromori (1.4 nm)
Inatoyo (0.9 nm)
Nobata (0.9 nm)
Uwamachi (1.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-kochi (1.8 nm)
Nakacho (2.0 nm)
Koyaba (0.8 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-osegawa (0.9 nm)
Minaminohara (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tomisawa (1.3 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-kitaterabayashi (1.4 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-hasedo (1.9 nm)
Yokaichi (2.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-daikoji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 278 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 64 nm N 14
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 66 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.0 nm SE Ishidoriya Station
2.6 nm NE Hizume Station
3.3 nm NE Shiwachūō Station
4.2 nm S Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
4.5 nm NE Furudate Station
5.1 nm S List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:41 2016