Anihata-nakagawara, Japan Page

Other names: 兄畑中川原

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1169 Longitude 140.8818 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 1N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anihata-nakagawara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anihata-nakagawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anihata-nakagawara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuze (1.9 nm)
Hachimantai (3.6 nm)
Nagamine (4.0 nm)
Kawabe (4.4 nm)
Kumazawa (4.7 nm)
Taninai (4.3 nm)
Osato (4.6 nm)
Nese (4.8 nm)
Senosawa (3.5 nm)
Onnatai (4.4 nm)
Tateichi (0.5 nm)
Hidoro-michinoue (3.1 nm)
Kiritoshi (3.8 nm)
Tayama (3.6 nm)
Tazawa (4.3 nm)
Chojamae (5.0 nm)
Anikawa (1.1 nm)
Mizusawa (4.8 nm)
Sakabitai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm W 281 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 346 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 45
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 42 nm S 164 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm N 32 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Anihata Station
1.9 nm W Yuze-Onsen Station
3.6 nm N List of mines in Japan
3.2 nm NE Tayama Station
3.9 nm NW Dainichido Bugaku
3.9 nm NW Hachimantai Station
4.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016