Wakubara, Japan Page

Other names: 輪久原

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.6384 Longitude 139.1547 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wakubara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakubara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakubara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraide (1.7 nm)
Kamikuyamachi (2.8 nm)
Nagai (5.0 nm)
Okayamachi (4.9 nm)
Morishita (5.3 nm)
Iwamotomachi (5.6 nm)
Shirasawamachi-iwamuro (0.7 nm)
Shiraishimachi-oai (1.0 nm)
Shirasawamachi-namae (1.3 nm)
Shirasawamachi-takahira (1.7 nm)
Tatsuiwa (3.8 nm)
Tonemachi-takatoya (4.2 nm)
Tonemachi-okkai (4.8 nm)
Tonemachi-anabara (2.4 nm)
Shimakoi (2.8 nm)
Tonemachi-komatsu (3.0 nm)
Tonemachi-sunagawa (1.1 nm)
Takanosu (2.2 nm)
Teraushiro (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 15 nm S 218
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 35 nm E 101
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 60 nm S 162 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 71 nm S 154 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 79 nm N 358 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Gunma)
5.0 nm SE Kita-Iwaki powerline
6.6 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
5.6 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
5.6 nm W Numata Castle
5.8 nm NW The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
5.7 nm W Numata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:37 2016