Keitokumachi-toyooka, Japan Page

Other names: 慶徳町豊岡

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.6315 Longitude 139.8367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keitokumachi-toyooka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keitokumachi-toyooka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keitokumachi-toyooka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawamae (1.2 nm)
Yamatomachi-mitsuai (3.2 nm)
Takasatomachi-otaga (3.5 nm)
Ohara (3.7 nm)
Matsuyamamachi-muramatsu (2.5 nm)
Fujisawa (3.6 nm)
Yamatomachi-aikawa (3.8 nm)
Iwao (4.2 nm)
Yamatomachi-asakura (4.3 nm)
Toyokawamachi-takadtoa (2.3 nm) Yamazaki (1.4 nm)
Keitokumachi-yamashina (1.4 nm)
Shiokawamachi-tota (2.8 nm)
Dobatake (3.8 nm)
Bange (4.1 nm)
Todera (3.9 nm)
Miyako (4.4 nm)
Murata (4.5 nm)
Shojo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 37 nm E 130 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 39 nm W 300 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 53 nm N 28 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 67 nm S 178
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 70 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.7 nm NE Kitakata Station
1.9 nm E Aizu-Toyokawa Station
2.3 nm SE Ubadō Station
3.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.3 nm SE Shiokawa Station
3.6 nm SE Shiokawa, Fukushima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:21 2016