Harihira, Japan Page

Other names: 張平

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2433 Longitude 139.8864 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Harihira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harihira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harihira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narahara (1.8 nm)
Toyonari (2.0 nm)
Kuratani (2.5 nm)
Mizunashi (5.5 nm)
Tamuzawa (5.8 nm)
Tajima (5.8 nm)
Yagoshima (1.5 nm)
Okura (2.2 nm)
Shiraiwa (2.8 nm)
Kashiwagihara (3.0 nm)
Yunokami (3.5 nm)
Nakayama (3.7 nm)
Ouchi (5.6 nm)
Okawaotsu (6.6 nm)
Aikawa (0.3 nm)
Zone (3.0 nm)
Omatsukawa (1.2 nm)
Otokane (2.9 nm)
Nogiwa-shinden (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 26 nm E 91 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 43 nm S 181
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 56 nm N 319 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 68 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 66 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Asahi Dam (Fukushima)
1.4 nm N Yagoshima Station
1.2 nm NW Aizu-Shimogō Station
1.3 nm W Furusato-Kōen Station
2.0 nm N Tō-no-Hetsuri Station
2.0 nm NE Tō-no-Hetsuri
2.4 nm NE Robe wine region
2.4 nm SW Yōson-Kōen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016