Tsutsuno, Japan Page

Other names: 筒野

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6080 Longitude 130.7476 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99128

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsutsuno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsutsuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsutsuno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nino'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamo'o-kitamachi (0.6 nm)
Fujimidai (0.7 nm)
Kamo'o (0.7 nm)
Zendaibo (0.8 nm)
Edasaka (0.9 nm)
Shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Kamo'omachi (0.9 nm)
Irimizu (0.7 nm)
Irimizu (0.8 nm)
Akasaka (0.9 nm)
Yamakura (1.0 nm)
Takakura (0.7 nm) Honmura (0.3 nm)
Hira-daini (0.8 nm)
Hirahigashi (0.9 nm)
Miyaji (0.9 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.0 nm)
Tsuji-nakagomori (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 344
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm W 265 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 15 nm E 72
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 16 nm N 35
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 20 nm N 45 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Chikuzen-Shōnai Station
1.0 nm NW Shimo-Kamoo Station
1.7 nm NE Funao Station (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NW List of coal mines in Japan
1.9 nm NW Kami-Mio Station
2.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm NE Tagawa-Gotōji Station
2.9 nm E Ikejiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:12 2016