Obaru, Japan Page

Other names: Ōbaru,大原

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5901 Longitude 130.8920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Obaru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obaru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokodori (0.2 nm)
Okamoto (0.5 nm)
Jizonoki (0.6 nm)
Suzumaru (0.7 nm)
Mineoka (0.7 nm)
Okidai (0.7 nm)
Aka (1.0 nm)
Yoshinaga (1.1 nm)
Nakadori (0.4 nm)
Namera (0.5 nm)
Uryu (0.6 nm)
Maruguma (0.8 nm)
Ushiroyama (1.1 nm)
Tsunemitsu (1.0 nm)
Domeki (1.2 nm)
Tsuru (1.4 nm)
Yunokuchi (0.2 nm)
Oira (0.4 nm)
Shitai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm E 52
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 15 nm N 10
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 16 nm N 24 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 22 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm N 43 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Soeda Station
2.5 nm SW Nishi-Soeda Station
2.8 nm NW Tagawa District, Fukuoka
2.9 nm SW Kanyūsha-Hikosan Station
2.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.6 nm SW Buzen-Masuda Station
3.5 nm W Buzen-Kawasaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016