Kusaminishi, Japan Page

Other names: 朽網西

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8078 Longitude 130.9497 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kusaminishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaminishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaminishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonuki (0.8 nm)
Nuki-yayoigaoka (0.9 nm)
Nakanuki-honmachi (1.0 nm)
Kaminuki (1.1 nm)
Nuki (1.3 nm)
Sone-shinden-minami (0.6 nm)
Kamisone (0.6 nm)
Kamisone-shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Sone-shindenkita (0.9 nm)
Nakasone-shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Higashinuki (0.9 nm)
Nakasone (1.1 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (1.4 nm)
Tahara (1.5 nm)
Sonekitamachi (1.7 nm)
Kusami (0.6 nm)
Kusamihigashi (0.8 nm)
Amakubo (1.3 nm)
Wakahisacho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 1 nm N 355
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm E 61 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 8 nm S 148
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 17 nm E 65 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Kusami Station
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.7 nm NW Shimosone Station
2.0 nm SE Kanda Station (Fukuoka)
3.1 nm NW Abeyamakōen Station
3.5 nm S Nishinippon Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:04 2016