Tate, Japan Page

Other names: たて,タテ,舘

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7743 Longitude 140.2255 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tate Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hisatomi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimotomita (0.3 nm)
Nanatsuishimachi (0.5 nm)
Maidomachi (0.6 nm)
Honcho (1.0 nm)
Sayo (1.0 nm)
Hamamachi (1.2 nm)
Ryoshimachi (1.3 nm)
Yodomachi (1.6 nm)
Hamage (0.4 nm)
Kawajiri (1.4 nm)
Ueno (0.5 nm)
Naruto (0.7 nm)
Nakashimo (1.0 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (1.0 nm)
Mitsusawa (0.6 nm)
Mukaippira (1.2 nm)
Nakamuramachi (1.5 nm)
Magi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 52 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 69 nm S 180 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Ajigasawa Station
1.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm E Narusawa Station
3.0 nm W Mutsu-Akaishi Station
3.4 nm E Koshimizu Station
5.1 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
5.2 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:57 2016